Sale!

Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord Cable

$5.67$6.34 Tax

-12%
(4 customer reviews)
Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord Cable $5.67$6.34 Tax
Estimated shipping to United States (US):
[$1.99]MS Selection (5-8 days)
Please select a shipping method
Estimated Delivery
Cost
Carrier
Tracking
5-8 days
$1.99
MS Selection
Yes

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/APC
  • Item Length: 3m
  • Model Number: SC/APC
  • Brand Name: FTGT
  • Origin: Mainland China

Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord Cable 1/2/3M

Factory Direct Sales Accept Customization

Application:
Signal transmission and data transmission
Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems
Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation
Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors
Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

Product introduction:
Optical fiber (also called jumper) refers to the connector plugs installed at both ends of the light to realize the movable connection of the light path: the connector plugs installed at one end are called tail fibers. There are FC, SC, ST and LC connection types of single-mode optical fiber connectors, and PC, UPC and APC end contact modes. Jumpers with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends are called single-mode switching jumpers, which have excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Features:
Low insertion loss, good repeatability, good interchangeability, large return loss, good interfix performance and good temperature stability.

Product use:
And local long-distance optical transmission network, data transmission network, image transmission network, CATV, small photoelectric automatic control system of optical test instruments.

Product features:

Products are made of ceramic pins made in Kyocera, Japan, and imported high-quality optical fiber cables.

The introduction of advanced grinding technology and equipment at home and abroad can effectively ensure that the technical parameters such as the grinding deviation of the center of the optical fiber, the depression of the optical fiber, no scratches or defects on the surface of the optical fiber, and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the standards. Low insertion loss and high return loss:

Interchangeability, repeated plugging and unplugging, excellent performance, easy to use.

Our company's available products include ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, D4, SM4, FDDI, MT-RJ and other indicators. Specifications include single-mode single-core, single-mode double-core, multi-mode single-core, multi-mode double-core, etc. Outer diameter of optical fiber: 3mm/2mm/0.9mm.

Length: 1m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 15m, etc. (various lengths can be customized)

S9ba347a22e36499d804630dbbdcb3f91d Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord CableS05c0e87318a54656842e6d8e2de39bc74 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord CableS29733f4e2a0e4ce2944d1614ca8e6bd89 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord CableS81f7df873f4440c5a21c33c6c4aa4ffe1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord CableS8bbbae9206d548a9a12ee545f44ddc6cV Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord Cable

Additional information

color: No selection

1M, 2M, 3M

Fiber Type: No selection

Single Mode

Connector Type: No selection

SC/APC

Item Length: No selection

3m

Model Number: No selection

SC/APC

Brand Name: No selection

FTGT

Origin: No selection

Mainland China

4 reviews for Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord Cable

  1. Avatar of M***o
    FR

    M***o

    Very well works with box free, do not forget to remove small shutter in the ends before clipting.

    Helpful? 0 0
  2. Avatar of t***s
    NL

    t***s

    Fast delivery, and a good fiber cable. Works great

    Helpful? 0 0
  3. Avatar of J***a
    ES

    J***a

    What it looks like in the photo

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord Cable
    Helpful? 0 0
  4. Avatar of m***n
    FR

    m***n

    bien

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 G652D LSZH Simplex SC/APC To SC/APC SM SX 1/2/3M Pigtail FTTH CATV Optic Patch Cord Cable
    Helpful? 0 0
Add a review
Review our product to get a chance to receive coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

14 − three =