Sale!

AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

$7.27$13.72 Tax

-15%
(4 customer reviews)
AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord $7.27$13.72 Tax
Estimated shipping to United States (US):
[$1.99]MS Selection (5-8 days)
Please select a shipping method
Estimated Delivery
Cost
Carrier
Tracking
5-8 days
$1.99
MS Selection
Yes

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

  • Size: 2.0mm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/UPC
  • Model Number: AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9
  • Brand Name: AMPCOM
  • Origin: Mainland China
  • Certification: RoHS

AMPCOM SC-SC SMF 9/125μm Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Carrier Grade SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

10Gbps SMF OS1/2 Simplex OD:2.0mm Support Length Customization

Se39f315d109f41e18ef233b876baf1c2d AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Bulletpoint(Products Core)

Precision Ceramic Core/ LSZH Jacket/ UPC Precision Polishing/ High-Strength Aramid Yarn/ High-quality Grade A Fiber core/ Authoritative Certification

Sdc486650710042369745bed7bd9433dcF AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Strict Quality Control System

Tested by Willeke/ CTTL Lab Testing & Certification Lad

Sed265a59e94a420ba270668dc4b526557 AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Ofnr LZSH Outer Jacket

S11b4f52698a3481280f132fdffd875a41 AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

High-quality Grade A Fiber core

S57f9946b5faf47f98897e74eb455e650o AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Made with High-quality Tensile Aramid Yarn

S1c8438b66b6243abb7c8c5e73df999150 AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

CCTC Ceramic Ferrule

S76e11b792dc1427fa76495b03cce98833 AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Strict Selection of Materials

Sc1770923548449369f87a32f533f0e744 AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Ultra Physical Contact Polish

S8ea6387052494c318c907d8a7816b37fo AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

We Rigorously Select Premium Materials

Insertion Return Loss Testing/ End-face Testing

S964bddba021e4db4b86254444e6be6be7 AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Easily Installed for Home Use

S5d88084f410c4999982a921e3f953dc0r AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord
Advanced Fiber Optic Link
S5f9ad56b8e124c2c87b7c86df58c150e8 AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord
Improve Fiber Optic Connection Efficiency
Sda3f6bcf0446481a951fb7296292f572R AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord
Fiber Solution for Data Center

S0013a63471734e68ad5ab9ad1f46053ep AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Offering a Variety of Options to Meet Different Needs

S38a6eb7ac46c4ee285ec15bfb659efc1o AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Packaging list
The Product packaging if for display purposes only and may be subject to periodic changes based ofn market feedback. Please refer to the actual item received.
Sabb54ace72c9482ab2e50ac841bc4b5cG AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord
Products Details
Sfb7eeaa3f5c944f9bd287b188a71f559I AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic CordS6a28bccad6a24061b36ea90782c03ff9S AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

Additional information

color: No selection

10M, 15M, 1M, 20M, 25M, 2M, 30M, 3M, 5M

Size: No selection

2.0mm

Fiber Type: No selection

Single Mode

Connector Type: No selection

SC/UPC

Model Number: No selection

AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9

Brand Name: No selection

AMPCOM

Origin: No selection

Mainland China

Certification: No selection

RoHS

4 reviews for AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord

  1. Avatar of P***k
    US

    P***k

    Very good quality item and very fast and efficient resend seller highly recommended.

    Helpful? 0 0
  2. Avatar of Meeky Store Shopper
    US

    Meeky S S

    Helpful? 0 0
  3. Avatar of r***r
    US

    r***r

    Arrived in perfect conditions. Just as described.

    AMPCOM SC to SC UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SMF 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive 2.0mm Fiber Optic Cord
    Helpful? 0 0
  4. Avatar of S***.
    US

    S***.

    The cable works perfectly with my router. Quick and easy to connect.

    Helpful? 0 0
Add a review
Review our product to get a chance to receive coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 × three =