10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

43.04$55.96$

10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware 43.04$55.96$
This product can not be delivered to your country.

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

  • Lan Transmission Rate: 10000M Ethernet
  • Applicable Network Type: 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Certification: CE
  • Package: Yes
  • Model Number: X520-DA1
  • Application: Server
  • Interface Type: PCI Express
  • Adapter Socket: PCI-E
  • Kind: External
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Type: WIRED
  • Brand Name: NoEnName_Null
  • Origin: Mainland China

S071c8836b1174b48a8998c5b0cf04352c 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S38e85f8c756149fb81755638bddfd24b3 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S0e072c8d39c243a4835f694ddbf00dbaU 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

Sca72d695405340a98068b6eb35bff5e0r 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S858b418933be4149b40e131e12c4ff03O 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S96bb8a96592b4308b605e302dd414f5dY 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

10G Gigabit Ethernet Converged Network Adapter with Marvell AQC107 Chip

10G Gigabit Ethernet Converged Network Adapter with Intel X550-T2 Chip

10G Gigabit Ethernet Converged Network Adapter with Intel X540-T2 Chip

10G Gigabit Ethernet Converged Network Adapter with Intel X540-T2 Chip

10G Gigabit Ethernet Converged Network Adapter with Intel 82599EN Chip

10G Gigabit Ethernet Converged Network Adapter with Intel 82599ES Chip

Data Rate

10 Gb/2.5Gb/1Gb/s

10 Gb/2.5Gb/1Gb/s

10 Gb/1 Gb/100 Mb/s

10 Gb/1 Gb/100 Mb/s

10 Gb/1 Gb/100 Mb/s

10 Gb/1 Gb/100 Mb/s

Port

Single RJ45

Dual RJ45

Single RJ45

Dual RJ45

Single SFP+

Dual SFP+

PCI-E Lane

X4

X4

X8

X8

X8

X8

Function

Support Intelligent offloads, iSCSI, PXE, VLAN, SR-IOV, Jumbo Frames, DPDK.

Support Intelligent offloads, iSCSI, PXE, VLAN, SR-IOV, Jumbo Frames, DPDK.

Support Intelligent offloads, Windows 10 Teaming, Jumbo Frames, iSCSI, PXE, VLAN, SR-IOV, DPDK

Support Intelligent offloads, Windows 10 Teaming, Jumbo Frames, iSCSI, PXE, VLAN, SR-IOV, DPDK

Support Intelligent offloads, Windows 10 Teaming, iSCSI, PXE, VLAN, SR-IOV, Jumbo Frames, DPDK

Support Intelligent offloads, Windows 10 Teaming, iSCSI, PXE, VLAN, SR-IOV, Jumbo Frames, DPDK

Standard

IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad

Suppor operating system

Windows 7/8/10/Visa, Windows Server 2008/2012/2016/2019, Linux, FreeBSD* 9 and FreeBSD* 10, UEFI* 2.1, UEFI* 2.3, VMware ESXi 5.1 (Limited Functionality), VMware ESXi 5.5.

Windows 7/8/10/Visa, Windows Server 2008/2012/2016/2019, Linux, FreeBSD* 9 and FreeBSD* 10, UEFI* 2.1, UEFI* 2.3, VMware ESXi 5.1 (Limited Functionality), VMware ESXi 5.5.

Windows 7/8/10/Visa, Windows Server 2003/ 2008/ 2012/2016/2019, Linux, Centos/RHEL 6/7/8, Ubuntu 16/18/19/20, Debian 9/10/11, FreeBSD 10/11/12, Vmware ESX/Esxi 6/7, SLSE 11/12,etc.

Windows 7/8/10/Visa, Windows Server 2003/ 2008/ 2012/2016/2019, Linux, Centos/RHEL 6/7/8, Ubuntu 16/18/19/20, Debian 9/10/11, FreeBSD 10/11/12, Vmware ESX/Esxi 6/7, SLSE 11/12,etc.

Windows Server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/ 8/ Visa, Linux, VMware ESX.

Windows Server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/ 8/ Visa, Linux, VMware ESX.

Un-suppor operating system

Mac OS, Bypass Mode

Mac OS, Bypass Mode

Mac OS, Bypass Mode

Mac OS, Bypass Mode

QNAP QSA-308-Series Switch; Mac OS

QNAP QSA-308-Series Switch; Mac OS

Sa609d4dedee1400a93ffad8b6c4a5d26l 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

Sed0eacf67fa944aba55b4b84e9072480O 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S88567439280b4547950cbf6d92f570c2Y 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S46c3b6f018d343bf998b13fae1fafcd4V 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S9d5c0379405f4280bb489c1bf4516058l 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S65fe612c60e04fb8bb875725f74d6d79O 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

10G Multimode SFP+ Module

10G Single mode SFP+ Module

10G SFP+ to RJ45 Module

10G SFP+ DAC Cable 1m

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 3m

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 5m

Data Rate

10 Gb/s

10G

10 Gb/s

10 Gb/s

10 Gb/s

10 Gb/s

Reach

300m

10km

30m

0.5m

3m

5m

Fiber Type

MMF

SMF

Passive Copper Cable

AOC Copper Cable

AOC Copper Cable

Product Description

For 10Gbps PCI-E X8 Single Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter NIC X520-DA1 /E10G41BTDA

About Description:

Product Code: E10G41BTDA / X520-DA1

Ports: SFP+ * 1

Bus Type: PCI-E X8

Chipset: for JL82599EN

Transmission Rate: 10G

Network Type: 10-Gigabit Fiber Ethernet

Transmission Distance: Dual-mode: 62.5um 220m, 50um 550m.

Boot Rom: Support BOOT ROM

LEDs Indicators: 4 x led indicators for link/Activity Mode status

Work for: Server, Workstation

Network Standard: IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x,

IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad

Management Features: PXE remote boot, ISCSI boot, VLAN filtering, FCOE, ROS, ESXI

Support system:

Windows XP/VISTA/7/8/10(32&64bit), SCO UnixWare* 7.x, Open Unix* 8.0, Novell ODI*, Novell Netware*,

SUSE Linux Enterprise Server* 9.0, Red Hat Enterprise Linux* 4.0, Linux*, FreeBSD*,

Sun Solaris*, Microsoft DOS*, VMWare ESX

S2bd8c0d074d64e8e9d5b0e8ee0fddb5ec 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMwareS8278bdf03f9c4b2b8db3f557d32fcb42S 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMwareSc5a22d7e7127473d9d0d2bca9bcfa550L 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

S90cf1869f4d04cf69d2af79e99c5adf8w 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

ed07851a 528b 4086 a26f 1d380b8fcb16. CR0,0,1008,1008 PT0 SX250 V1 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

374ae663 14d3 41ce bb3f 0c80f72a00a4. CR0,0,1008,1008 PT0 SX250 V1 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

28579e3c b914 4975 a5bd 6798ece87f4a. CR0,0,1008,1008 PT0 SX250 V1 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

Original Intel 82599ES Controller

X520-10G-2S Network Cards adopte original Intel 82599ES Controller, compare to Intel X520-DA2, include a number of advanced features that allow it to provide industry-leading performance and reliability.

10 Gigabit Faster Transmission

Transmission rate up to 10 Gigabit, you will enjoy a High-speed networks and save your precious time.

Supports Multiple Operating Systems

Widely Compatible with Windows Server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/ 8/10 Visa, Linux, VMware ESX, etc.

Does not support:QNAP QSA-308-Series Switch; Mac OS, Bypass Mode

9e5916df a708 48c9 8b4a 2b59a292ee4f. CR0,0,1008,1008 PT0 SX250 V1 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

5b5ce13e 87f7 4b48 976f 93b359bce8f6. CR0,0,1008,1008 PT0 SX250 V1 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

159886ab 907e 4f00 be32 3d2499fe70a3. CR0,0,1008,1008 PT0 SX250 V1 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware

Dual SFP+ Ports

Dual SFP+ Ports widely apply to 10G SFP+ Transceiver,10G SFP+ DAC,10G SFP+ A0C. They are flexible and scalacble to 10G Network which meet the demands of today’s data center environments.

PCI-E X8 Lane

PCI Express 2.0 (5.0 G T/s) X8 Lane,and also suitable for X16 Lane.

With a driver CD

Equipped with a Driver CD which help you quickly and easily set up the netword card.

Additional information

color: No selection

Super X520-DA1, X520-DA1

Lan Transmission Rate: No selection

10000M Ethernet

Applicable Network Type: No selection

10-Gigabit Ethernet

Certification: No selection

CE

Package: No selection

Yes

Model Number: No selection

X520-DA1

Application: No selection

Server

Interface Type: No selection

PCI Express

Adapter Socket: No selection

PCI-E

Kind: No selection

External

Transmission Rate: No selection

10/100/1000Mbps

Type: No selection

WIRED

Brand Name: No selection

NoEnName_Null

Origin: No selection

Mainland China

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter Intel 82599EN X520-DA1 1xSFP+ Port PCI-E x8,x16 NIC Card Support Windows Server/7/8/10/VMware”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

11 − 5 =